You are here: Home » Blog » major races » 2010 Golden Easter Egg Heats – Fields and Box Draw

2010 Golden Easter Egg Heats – Fields and Box Draw

by Matt on March 16, 2010

Looking for the full fields and box draws for the 2010 Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg heats? We’ve got the full list below. Please note that we will also update our dedicated 2010 Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg page with this same information.

Heats take place at Wentworth Park on Saturday, 20 March.

Race 1 – MACRO MEATS GOLD EASTER EGG H1 7:27 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4127 GALBA JACK John Maple 30.16
4116 FEDEX Jason Thompson NBT
1214 OXLEY SPIRIT Andrew Mclaren NBT
1413 IT’S HAPPY HOUR Robyn Goodwin 30.18
5275 NELLY BALE NBT
1512 ARVO’S BREEZE NBT
7116 REGENT DIAMOND NBT
4174 BIRTHDAY BOY Stephen Elsum 30.14
3114 FAST TORANA Gregory Lye 30.35
2344 CRISTALLE Ron Bell 30.14
Race 2 – MACRO MEATS GOLD EASTER EGG H2 7:48 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4645 DEVINE ROAD Patrick Parrelli 29.97
4618 FOX HAND Richard Dean 30.14
1221 BANZAI PIPELINE Tony Brett NBT
2124 TUIAKI Neville Brown 30.00
3552 SNOZZ Jason Mackay 29.91
2611 LOCHINVAR MARLOW Robert Smith 30.08
1651 FLASH OF LIGHT 29.90
1217 JOANNE MONELLI Sam Sultana 29.76
1143 PUDDY MUDDLES Allan Manwaring 30.14
1611 MISS PERU Neil Staines 30.42
Race 3 – MACRO MEATS GOLD EASTER EGG H3 8:07 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3615 BLITZEM BALE NBT
1111 BANGER HARVEY NBT
1443 ALLEN ZANDER NBT
1512 ROBO RAPTOR 30.38
8137 OCTANE SHOW NBT
1554 REPEATED Julie Fletcher 29.84
3718 MATCHING OUTCOME Tina Woman 30.48
2123 EXCEL LIKE TIME Anthony Azzopardi 29.94
5637 JAI ALATION John Harris 30.04
6114 HILDA’S CHARM Mario Abela 30.35
Race 4 – MACRO MEATS GOLD EASTER EGG H4 8:28 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6744 GAZMICK JAX Marie Burton 30.07
1567 DISINTERGRATE Charlie Gatt 30.28
1222 ENRY WALT NBT
1512 FANCY MANDY Tracey Hurst 29.79
31X4 JEDD LION Raymond Webster 30.20
4341 SHREDDED CHEESE NBT
1811 HIGH EARNER Christine Robartson 29.82
5146 COHEN BALE NBT
3141 PATCH UP JOB Nicholas Clifton 30.24
4812 ON PAROLE Adele Powell 30.52
Race 5 – MACRO MEATS GOLD EASTER EGG H5 8:53 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4311 RUFF IT Tony Brett 30.10
2121 BOGIE BRAVE Jason Mackay 30.33
5117 DYNA LACHLAN Andrea Daily 29.74
3323 FULL BLAST Anthony Medina 30.23
1118 OUR TOYMAN NBT
27X7 DROVER Julie Fletcher 30.01
1718 CERTAIN MAGIC Michael Abbott 30.15
2321 TAKE THE KITTY Kenneth Cheetham 29.75
1243 DIRECT JOLIE Mark Arncliffe 30.16
1866 ARVO’S COUGAR NBT
Race 6 – MACRO MEATS GOLD EASTER EGG H6 9:13 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4111 BOSTON BLACKIE Mario Pavlin 30.11
5246 BOGIE BOMBER Tony Brett 29.94
1611 SYDNIE ALLEN NBT
1148 COSMIC RUMBLE Darren Mcdonald 29.64
1215 GOODESY John Finn 29.74
1222 CLARK NO EE Stephen Lambley 29.84
1781 TOPLINE DOOVEE NBT
2113 MAGNIFIQUE Julie Fletcher 29.85
5451 EMO APPEAL John Harris 29.98
2651 DYNA FORTE NBT
Race 7 – MACRO MEATS GOLD EASTER EGG H7 9:37 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1321 PRANKSTER Robert Britton 30.21
1872 CINDEEN SHELBY Kel Greenough 29.80
2121 VELOCITY REGINA NBT
4125 LUKEKELY MAGIC Tracey Hurst 30.17
2127 TYSON MAGIC Michael Abbott 30.04
3111 YOUR SHOW JAKE Ashley Lamb 30.36
2134 ALLEN SHAUL NBT
1124 PROVEN JETT Mark Azzopardi 31.09
3716 MOONSHINE CADDIE Walter Lutiger 30.37
3227 NAUGHTY NICKI Adele Powell 30.44
Race 8 – MACRO MEATS GOLD EASTER EGG H8 9:57 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1385 REAL FROSTY Mark Arncliffe 30.93
5131 DANA BEATRICE Rodney Mcdonald 29.70
2551 ARTHUR RITIS Darren Sultana 29.80
8123 ALLEN CHANG NBT
4181 COSMIC CHIEF NBT
1263 FENCE POST 30.63
1118 ARSONIST NBT
1345 DENTAX BALE Brendan Wheeler 30.05
7173 SPIRAL GLORY 30.06
11 ISO OCTANE NBT
Race 9 – MACRO MEATS GOLD EASTER EGG H9 10:20 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3626 BOSS NUMBER ONE Clifford Clark 30.00
1122 FULL NOISE NBT
7541 ACCOUNTS Christine Oldfield 29.97
1215 REDDY TO WHINE Jeffrey Jaeger 30.34
1215 SWIFT FANCY Neville Brown 29.95
2252 EAU SAUVAGE Michael Manuel 30.28
1542 HEATHER’S TIGER James Karamatic 30.42
1626 MANUEL BALE NBT
1157 MYSTIC RUMBLE Stephen Kavanagh 30.44
6741 TADMORE BUCKSHOT Simon Ma 30.31
Race 10 – MACRO MEAT GOLD EASTER EGG H10 10:42 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4214 NAVADA SUNRISE Tracey Bruce 29.97
266X DID I ENTERTAIN Robert Arnold 29.89
6211 JAMAICAN BOLT NBT
61X6 BIT STRESSED Brett May 30.33
4218 DYNA OBELIA NBT
1811 DEVINE RULER Patrick Parrelli 30.22
3212 PURE INSPIRATION NBT
1131 SHIRL’S MAGIC Mark Davidson 29.87
4273 SHIVER INSIDE 30.17
1222 MARCO MAN Elizabeth Bont 30.46

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }